2010 Specials


You are in browsing mode and therefore restricted to thumbnail-sized images.
Registered users have access to larger versions of the images.

 

4 Nations Tournament:  
New Zealand v. England - 23/10/10 Australia v. Papua New Guinea - 24/10/10
Australia - 26/10/10 Australia v. England - 31/10/10
England v. Papua New Guinea - 6/11/10 New Zealand v. Australia - 6/11/10
Australia v. New Zealand - 4 Nations Final - 13/11/10  

 

Samoa v. Tonga - 24/10/10  

 

Alitalia European Cup:  
France v. Ireland - 9/10/10 Scotland v. Wales - 10/10/10
France v. Scotland - 16/10/10 Wales v. Ireland - 17/10/10
France v. Wales - 23/10/10  

 

Wales v. Italy - 6/10/10  
England Press Call - 4/10/10  
NRL Grand Final - St.George Dragons v. Sydney Roosters - 3/10/10  
Cumbria v. England - 3/10/10  
England Training - 30/9/10  
Valvoline U20s Cup Final - St.Helens v. Wigan - 25/9/10  
Carnegie 9s - Presentations - 25/8/10  
Carnegie 9s - Final - 25/8/10  
Carnegie 9s - Semi-Finals - 25/8/10  
Carnegie 9s - Group Matches - 25/8/10  
Carnegie 9s - Girls Tag Match - 25/8/10  
GB Community Lions v. Jamaica - 22/8/10  
England v. France - 12/6/10  
England Team Press Call - 7/6/10  
Lezignan v. Pia - French Cup Final - 29/5/10  
Bobby Goulding - 25/5/10  

 

Magic Weekend:  
Bradford v. Crusaders - 1/5/10 Harlequins v. Hull - 1/5/10
Leeds v. Wakefield - 1/5/10 Salford v. Warrington - 1/5/10
Castleford v. Catalans - 2/5/10 St.Helens v. Hull KR - 2/5/10
Wigan v. Huddersfield - 2/5/10 Magic Weekend Fans - 1/5/10

 

New England Coach - 21/4/10  
Carnegie Try Assist Rowing Challenge - 15/4/10  

 

Carnegie World Club Challenge:  
Harlequins v. Melbourne Storm - Warm-up Match - 21/2/10 Press Conference - 24/2/10
Melbourne Storm Training - 25/2/10 Press Conference - 26/2/10
Melbourne Storm v. Leeds Rhinos - World Club Challenge - 28/2/10  

 

Co-Operative Championship:  
Co-Op Championship Launch - 18/2/10 Featherstone v. Halifax - Play-Offs - 9/9/10
Blackpool v. Rochdale - Play-Offs - 12/9/10 Oldham v. York - Play-Offs - 12/9/10
Halifax v. Sheffield - Play-Offs - 16/9/10 York v. Blackpool - Play-Offs - 19/9/10
Championship One Grand Final - York v. Oldham - 26/9/10 Championship Grand Final - Halifax v. Featherstone - 26/9/10

 

Engage Super League XV:  
Super League Launch - 25/1/10 St.Helens v. Warrington - Play-Offs - 10/9/10
Hull v. Hull KR - Play-Offs - 11/9/10 Huddersfield v. Crusaders - Play-Offs - 11/9/10
Wigan v. Leeds - Play-Offs - 12/9/10 Wigan v. Hull KR - Play-Offs - 17/9/10
Warrington v. Huddersfield - Play-Offs - 18/9/10 St.Helens Club Call - 19/9/10
St.Helens v. Huddersfield - Play-Offs - 24/9/10 Leeds v. Wigan - Play-Offs - 25/9/10
Super League Grand Final - Wigan v. St.Helens - 2/10/10  

 

Northern Rail Cup:  
Northern Rail Cup Launch - 20/1/10 Widnes v. Barrow - Northern Rail Cup Quarter Final - 3/6/10
Batley v. Sheffield - Northern Rail Cup Quarter Final - 6/6/10 Hunslet v. Leigh - Northern Rail Cup Quarter Final - 6/6/10
Keighley v. York - Northern Rail Cup Quarter Final - 6/6/10 Leigh v. Batley - Northern Rail Cup Semi Final - 17/6/10
Keighley v. Widnes - Northern Rail Cup Semi Final - 20/6/10 Halifax v. Swinton - Northern Rail 9s Semi-Final - 17/7/10
Sheffield v. Keighley - Northern Rail 9s Semi-Final - 17/7/10 Halifax v. Sheffield - Northern Rail 9s Final - 17/7/10
Batley v. Widnes - Northern Rail Cup Final - 18/7/10  

 

Snow Conditions - 19/12/09  
Legends Tag Tournament - 17/12/09  

 

Carnegie Challenge Cup:  
Challenge Cup Draw - 8/12/09 Sharlston Rovers v. Leigh East - RLCC Prelim Rnd - 17/1/10
Normanton Knights v. Wigan St.Patricks - RLCC 1st Rnd - 6/2/10 Castleford Panthers v. Thatto Heath - RLCC 2nd Rnd - 13/2/10
Keighley v. Toulouse - RLCC 3rd Round - 6/3/10 Featherstone v. Workington - RLCC 3rd Round - 7/3/10
Rochdale v. Lezignan - RLCC 3rd Round - 7/3/10 Harlequins v Wakefield - RLCC 4th Round - 17/4/10
Hull v. Leeds - RLCC 4th Round - 17/4/10 St.Helens v. Toulouse - RLCC 4th Round - 17/4/10
Blackpool v. Whitehaven - RLCC 4th Round - 18/4/10 Catalans v. Salford - RLCC 4th Round - 18/4/10
Huddersfield v. Hull KR - RLCC 4th Round - 18/4/10 Hunslet v. Oldham - RLCC 4th Round - 18/4/10
Widnes v. Lezignan - RLCC 4th Round - 22/4/10 Bradford v. Leigh - RLCC 5th Round - 7/5/10
Leeds v. Blackpool - RLCC 5th Round - 7/5/10 Huddersfield v. Warrington - RLCC 5th Round - 8/5/10
Widnes v. Wigan - RLCC 5th Round - 8/5/10 Barrow v. Hunslet - RLCC 5th Round - 9/5/10
Crusaders v. Catalans - RLCC 5th Round - 9/5/10 Harlequins v. St.Helens - RLCC 5th Round - 9/5/10
Swinton v. Batley - RLCC 5th Round - 19/5/10 Batley v. Catalans - RLCC 6th Round - 29/5/10
Leeds v. Wigan - RLCC 6th Round - 29/5/10 St.Helens v. Barrow - RLCC 6th Round - 29/5/10
Bradford v. Warrington - RLCC 6th Round - 30/5/10 Leeds v. St.Helens - RLCC Semi-Final - 7/8/10
Warrington v. Catalans - RLCC Semi-Final - 8/8/10 Warrington v. Leeds - RLCC Final Action - 28/8/10
Warrington v. Leeds - RLCC Final Fans - 28/8/10 RLCC Final Kids - 28/8/10

 

All photography on this site © RugbyLeaguePhotos.com